Minors : Youths Section “A”

Front Row – Left to Right: William Rupert Donkin, Luke Musu, Zak Grech, Pedro Augusto Mota de Lima, Matthew Mangion, Ivin Borg, Michael Bartoli, Jake Saliba, Marc Farrugia, Eric Atkins, Jake Grech, Gabriel Farrugia, Guiseppe Bonanno, Hugh Lenicker.

Back Row Left to Right : Ludvic Bartolo (coach), Frank Monreal (official), Twanny Lanzon (kit manager), Jake Jovanoski, Isaac Buhagiar, Adam Bradshaw, Andy Catania Gilson, Bradely Scalpello, Jake Pisani, Jacob Bartolo, Neil Magri, Sheldon Briffa, Alejandro Pantoja Galeote (coach), Luis Guitarres Garcia (coach),

FIXTURES AND RESULTS
                                         
                                                                                          
TEAM DATE TIME VENUE MATCH
Youths Section A Monday 23-Nov-2020 20:15 Sirens 2 Mosta vs Balzan 2
Youths Section A Monday 30-Nov-2020 20:15 Centenary 3 Balzan vs Lija A 0
Youths Section A Tuesday 15-Dec-2020 17:30 Centenary 1 Valletta vs Balzan 2
Youths Section A Monday 21-Dec-2020 20:15 Sirens 1 Balzan  vs Hibernians 1
Youths Section A Monday 11-Jan-2021 20:45 Dingli 1 Sliema W vs Balzan 4
Youths Section A Monday 18-Jan-2021 20:15 Sirens 3 Balzan vs Birkirkara 1
Youths Section A Monday 25-Jan-2021 20:15 Sirens 3 San Gwann vs Balzan 0
Youths Section A Monday 01-Feb-2021 20:30 Centenary 1 Balzan vs Hamrun S 1
Youths Section A Monday 08-Feb-2021 20:45 Dingli 2 Balzan vs Melita 2
Youths Section A Monday 15-Feb-2021 20:15 Sirens 3 Pieta H  vs Balzan 0
Youths Section A Monday 22-Feb-2021 20:45 Dingli 5 Balzan vs St Andrews 0
Youths Section A Monday 01-Mar-2021 20:45 Dingli 2 Balzan  vs Mosta 2
Youths Section A POSTPONED Lija A vs Balzan
Youths Section A Balzan vs Valletta
Youths Section A Hibernians vs Balzan
Youths Section A Balzan  vs Sliema W
Youths Section A Birkirkara vs Balzan
Youths Section A Balzan vs San Gwann
Youths Section A Hamrun S  vs Balzan
Youths Section A Melita vs Balzan
Youths Section A Balzan vs Pieta H
Youths Section A St Andrews vs Balzan